10G Xenpak Transceiver Module

10G Xenpak Transceiver Module

ACEZ Optics offers a wide variety of 10G Xenpak transceiver modules, with different link lengths for options:

  • 10GBase-SR Xenpak transceiver module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300m link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3). Up to 400m link lengths are possible when using 4700 MHz/km MMF (OM4).
  • 10GBase-LR Xenpak transceiver module supports a link length of 10 km on standard single-mode fiber (SMF) (G.652).
  • 10GBase-LRM Xenpak transceiver module Supports link lengths 220m on standard FDDI-grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
  • 10GBase-ER Xenpak transceiver module supports a link length of up to 40 km on SMF (G.652).
  • 10GBase-ZR Xenpak transceiver module Supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF.

Above is our offer for a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet Xenpak transceiver modules, which can be deployed in data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. We can offer both common and industrial temperature range for these 10G Xenpak transceiver module.

 

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
Z-XENPAK-10G-SR 10GBase-SR XENPAK Module, 850nm, MMF, 300M
Z-XENPAK-10G-LR 10GBase-LR XENPAK Module, 1310nm, SMF, 10KM
Z-XENPAK-10G-LR+ 10GBase-LR XENPAK Module, 1310nm, SMF, 10KM, DOM
Z-XENPAK-10G-LRM 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Module, 1310nm, MMF/220M, SMF/300M
Z-XENPAK-10G-ER 10GBase-ER XENPAK Module, 1550nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-XENPAK-10G-ER+ 10GBase-ER XENPAK Module, 1550nm, SMF, 40KM, DOM
Z-XENPAK-10G-ZR 10GBase-ZR XENPAK Module, 1550nm, SMF, 80KM