10G XFP Transceiver Module

10G XFP Transceiver Module

ACEZ Optics offers a wide variety of 10G XFP transceiver modules, with different link lengths for options:

  • The 10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI-grade MMF. Up to 300m link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3). Up to 400m link lengths are possible when using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4).
  • The multirate XFP transceiver module supports both 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) POS applications.
  • The multirate XFP transceiver module supports both 10GBASE-ER and 10GBASE-EW Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 intermediate reach (IR-2) POS applications.
  • The multirate XFP transceiver module supports both 10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE-ZW Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach (LR-2) POS applications.

Above is our offer for a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP transceiver modules, which can be deployed in data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. We can offer both common and industrial temperature range for these XFP transceiver modules.

 

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
Z-XFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR XFP Module, 850nm, MMF, 300M
Z-XFP-10G-LR 10GBase-LR XFP Module, OC-192/STM-64 SR-1, 1310nm, SMF, 10KM
Z-XFP-10G-ER 10GBase-ER XFP Module, OC-192/STM-64 IR-2, 1550nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-XFP-10G-ZR 10GBase-ZR XFP Module, OC-192/STM-64 LR-2, 1550nm, SMF, 80KM