Compatible Brocade Transceiver Module

Brocade Transceiver Module

Brocade Transceiver Module

Founded in 1995, Brocade is an industry leader in providing reliable, high-performance network solutions that help the world’s leading organizations transition smoothly to a virtualized world where applications and information reside anywhere.

Today, Brocade is extending its proven data center expertise across the entire network with future-proofed solutions built for consolidation, network convergence, virtualization, and cloud computing.

With a complete family of Ethernet, storage, and converged networking solutions, Brocade helps organizations achieve their most critical business objectives through.

ACEZ Optics can supply optical transceiver modules for Brocade devices, our transceiver module can be 100% compatible with Brocade, below are the Brocade part numbers which we can provide,

 

Compatible Brocade SFP Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
XBR-000139 4Gbps Fibre Channel Short Wave Brocade SFP, SWL, 850nm, 300M
XBR-000142 4Gbps Fibre Channel Long Wave Brocade SFP, 1310nm, LWL, 4KM
XBR-000144 4Gbps Fibre Channel Long Wave Brocade SFP, 1310nm, LWL, 10KM
XBR-000146 4Gbps Fibre Channel Long wave Brocade SFP, 1310nm, ELWL, 30KM

 

Compatible Brocade SFP+ Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
XBR-000147 8Gbps Fibre Channel Short Wave Brocade SFP+, 850nm, SWL, 300M
XBR-000153 8Gbps Fibre Channel Long Wave Brocade SFP+, 1310nm, LWL, 10KM
XBR-000174 8Gbps Fibre Channel Long Wave Brocade SFP+, 1550nm, ELWL, 25KM