Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR

Posted on Aug 12, 2009 in Company News, News

Cisco SFP-10G-LR is a SFP+ LR Transceiver Module with 10KM link length, ACEZ Optics is proud to announce our generic transceiver module SFP-10G-LR, which can be 100% compatible with Cisco, now is available for sales,

The main features of our compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply, Power dissipation < 1.2w
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”
  • 2-wire interface for management
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Applications of our compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

Standard of our compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR

  • Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
  • Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
  • Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.
  • RoHS Compliant.

The Specifications of our compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR

Part No. SFP-10G-LR
Brand ACEZ
Product Type SFP+ Transceiver Module
Application 10GBASE-LR
Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Link Length 10KM
Connector Type LC Duplex
DDM Yes

We provide a 3 years warranty on our compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR, all these Cisco SFP-10G-LR will be tested before shipping, it can help to guarantee the complete compatibility with your device. If you have any requests on compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR, please do not hesitate to contact us.