Compatible Cisco Transceiver Module

Cisco Transceiver Module

Cisco Transceiver Module

Cisco Systems, Inc. is an American multinational corporation headquartered in San Jose, California, United States, that designs, manufactures, and sells networking equipment.

Cisco has shaped the future of the Internet by creating unprecedented value and opportunity for our customers, employees, investors and ecosystem partners and has become the worldwide leader in networking – transforming how people connect, communicate and collaborate.

ACEZ Optics can offer optical transceiver modules for Cisco devices, our transceiver module can be 100% compatible with Cisco, below are the Cisco part numbers which we can provide,

 

Compatible Cisco SFP Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Cisco SFP, 850nm, 550M, MMF
GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX Cisco SFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
GLC-LH-SM-20 1000Base-LX Cisco SFP, 1310nm, 20KM, SMF
GLC-LH-SM-40 1000Base-LX Cisco SFP, 1310nm, 40KM, SMF
GLC-ZX-SM 1000Base-ZX Cisco SFP, 1550nm, 70KM, SMF
GLC-T 1000Base-T Cisco SFP, 100M, Copper
SFP-GE-S 1000Base-SX Cisco SFP, 850nm, 550M, MMF, DDM
SFP-GE-L 1000Base-LX Cisco SFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF, DDM
GLC-EX-SMD 1000Base-EX Cisco SFP, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF, DDM
SFP-GE-Z 1000Base-ZX Cisco SFP, 1550nm, 70KM, SMF, DDM
SFP-GE-T 10/100/1000Base-T Cisco SFP, 100M, Copper
GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000Base-SX Cisco SFP, 850nm, 550M, MMF, Industry-Standard
GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000Base-LX Cisco SFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF, Industry-Standard
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 1000Base-ZX Cisco SFP, 1550nm, 70KM, SMF, Industry-Standard
GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX Cisco SFP, 850nm, 550M, MMF, DDM
GLC-LH-SMD 1000Base-LX Cisco SFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF, DDM
GLC-GE-100FX 100Base-FX Cisco SFP, 1310nm, 2KM, MMF, GE Ports
GLC-BX-U 1000Base-BX-U Cisco SFP, Tx1310nm(1490nm)/RX1490nm(1550nm), 3KM-120KM
GLC-BX-D 1000Base-BX-D Cisco SFP, Tx1490nm(1550nm)/RX1310nm(1490nm), 3KM-120KM
DS-SFP-FC2G-SW 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel Short Wave Cisco SFP, 850nm, 550M
DS-SFP-FC2G-LW 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel Long Wave Cisco SFP, 1310nm, 10KM
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel Short Wave Cisco SFP, 850nm, 550M
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel Long Wave Cisco SFP, 1310nm, 10KM
CWDM-SFP 1000Base-CWDM Cisco SFP, 1470nm-1610nm, 40/80/120KM
DWDM-SFP 1.25G/2.5GBase-DWDM Cisco SFP, CH21-CH59, 40/80KM
SFP-OC3-SR Cisco SFP OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach, 1310nm, 2KM
SFP-OC3-IR1 Cisco SFP OC-3/STM-1 Intermediate-Reach, 1310nm, 15KM
SFP-OC3-LR1 Cisco SFP OC-3/STM-1 Long-Reach, 1310nm, 40KM
SFP-OC3-LR2 Cisco SFP OC-3/STM-1 Long-Reach, 1550nm, 80KM
SFP-OC12-SR Cisco SFP OC-12/STM-4 Short-Reach, 1310nm, 2KM
SFP-OC12-IR1 Cisco SFP OC-12/STM-4 Intermediate-Reach, 1310nm, 15KM
SFP-OC12-LR1 Cisco SFP OC-12/STM-4 Long-Reach, 1310nm, 40KM
SFP-OC12-LR2 Cisco SFP OC-12/STM-4 Long-Reach, 1550nm, 80KM
SFP-OC48-SR Cisco SFP OC-48/STM-16 Short-Reach, 1310nm, 2KM
SFP-OC48-IR1 Cisco SFP OC-48/STM-16 Intermediate-Reach, 1310nm, 15KM
SFP-OC48-LR1 Cisco SFP OC-48/STM-16 Long-Reach, 1310nm, 40KM
SFP-OC48-LR2 Cisco SFP OC-48/STM-16 Long-Reach, 1550nm, 80KM
GLC-FE-100FX 100Base-FX Cisco SFP, 1310nm, 2KM, MMF
GLC-FE-100LX 100Base-LX10 Cisco SFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
GLC-FE-100EX 100Base-EX Cisco SFP, 1310nm, 40KM, SMF
GLC-FE-100ZX 100Base-ZX Cisco SFP, 1550nm, 80KM, SMF
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100Base-BX-U Cisco SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, BiDi
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100Base-BX-D Cisco SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, BiDi

 

Compatible Cisco GBIC Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
WS-G5484 1000Base-SX Cisco GBIC, 850nm, 550M, MMF
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX Cisco GBIC, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
WS-G5483 1000BASE-T Cisco GBIC, 100M, Copper
WS-G5487 1000BASE-T Cisco GBIC, 70KM, Copper
GBIC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX-U Cisco GBIC, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 20KM
GBIC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX-D Cisco GBIC, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 20KM
CWDM-GBIC 1000Base-CWDM Cisco GBIC, 40/80/120KM

 

Compatible Cisco XENPAK Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
XENPAK-10GB-SR 10GBase-SR Cisco XENPAK, 850nm, 300M, MMF
XENPAK-10GB-LR 10GBase-LR Cisco XENPAK, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 11GBase-LR Cisco XENPAK, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-LRM 10GBase-LRM Cisco XENPAK, 1310nm, 220M, SMF
XENPAK-10GB-ER 10GBase-ER Cisco XENPAK, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF
XENPAK-10GB-ER+ 10GBase-ER Cisco XENPAK, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-ZR 10GBase-ZR Cisco XENPAK, 1550nm, 80KM, SMF
CWDM-XENPAK 10GBase-CWDM Cisco XENPAK, 1470nm-1610nm
DWDM-XENPAK 10GBase-DWDM Cisco XENPAK, CH21-CH59

 

Compatible Cisco X2 Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
X2-10GB-SR 10GBase-SR Cisco X2, 850nm, 300M, MMF
X2-10GB-LR 10GBase-LR Cisco X2, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
X2-10GB-LRM 10GBase-LRM Cisco X2, 1310nm, 220M, SMF
X2-10GB-ER 10GBase-ER Cisco X2, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF
X2-10GB-ZR 10GBase-ZR Cisco X2, 1550nm, 80KM, SMF
X2-10GBX-U 10GBase-BX-U Cisco X2, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, BiDi
X2-10GBX-D 10GBase-BX-D Cisco X2, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, BiDi
CWDM-X2 10GBase-CWDM Cisco X2, 1470nm-1610nm
DWDM-X2 10GBase-DWDM Cisco X2, CH21-CH59

 

Compatible Cisco XFP Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBase-SR Cisco XFP, 850nm, 300M, MMF
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Multi-Rate 10GBase-LR (OC-192/STM-64 SR-1) Cisco XFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
XFP-10GER-OC192IR Multi-Rate 10GBase-ER (OC-192/STM-64 IR-2) Cisco XFP, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Multi-Rate 10GBase-ZR (OC-192/STM-64 LR) Cisco XFP, 1550nm, 80KM, SMF
XFP-10GBX-U 10GBase-BX-U Cisco XFP, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, BiDi
XFP-10GBX-D 10GBase-BX-D Cisco XFP, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, BiDi
CWDM-XFP 10GBase-CWDM Cisco XFP, 1470nm-1610nm
DWDM-XFP 10GBase-DWDM Cisco XFP, CH21-CH59

 

Compatible Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR Cisco SFP+, 850nm, 300M, MMF
SFP-10G-LR 10GBase-LR Cisco SFP+, 1310nm, 20KM, SMF
SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM Cisco SFP+, 1310nm, 300M, MMF
SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER Cisco SFP+, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF
SFP-10G-ZR 10GBASE-ZR Cisco SFP+, 1550nm, 80KM, SMF
SFP-10GBX-U 10GBase-BX-U Cisco SFP+, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, BiDi
SFP-10GBX-D 10GBase-BX-D Cisco SFP+, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, BiDi
CWDM-SFP+ 10GBase-CWDM Cisco SFP+, 1470nm-1610nm
DWDM-SFP+ 10GBase-DWDM Cisco SFP+, CH21-CH59