Compatible Juniper Transceiver Module

Juniper Transceiver Module

Juniper Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks, Inc. is an American manufacturer of networking equipment founded in 1996. It is headquartered in Sunnyvale, California, USA. The company designs and sells high-performance Internet Protocol network products and services. Juniper’s main products include T-series, M-series, E-series, MX-series, and J-series families of routers, EX-series Ethernet switches and SRX-series security products. Junos, Juniper’s own network operating system, runs on most Juniper products.

ACEZ OpticsĀ can offer optical transceiver modules for Juniper devices, our transceiver module can be 100% compatible with Juniper, below are the Juniper part numbers which we can provide,

 

Compatible Juniper SFP Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX Juniper SFP, 850nm, 550M, MMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LX 1000Base-LX Juniper SFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K 1000Base-LX Juniper SFP, 1310nm, 40KM, SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LH 1000Base-ZX Juniper SFP, 1550nm, 70KM, SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 1000Base-BX-U Juniper SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 10KM, BiDi
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 1000Base-BX-D Juniper SFP, Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm, 10KM, BiDi
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 1000Base-BX-U Juniper SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 10KM, BiDi
EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 1000Base-BX-D Juniper SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 10KM, BiDi
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 1000Base-BX-U Juniper SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 40KM, BiDi
EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 1000BASE-BX-D Juniper SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 40KM, BiDi
SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX Juniper SFP, 850nm, 550M, MMF
SFP-1GE-LX 1000Base-LX Juniper SFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
SFP-1GE-LH 1000Base-ZX Juniper SFP, 1550nm, 70KM, SMF
SFP-1GE-T 1000BASE-T Juniper SFP, 100M, Copper
EX-SFP-1FE-FX 100Base-FX Juniper SFP, 1310nm, 2KM, MMF
EX-SFP-1FE-LX 100Base-LX10 Juniper SFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 100Base-BX-U Juniper SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, BiDi
EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 100Base-BX-D Juniper SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, BiDi
EX-SFP-1GE-T 10/100/1000Base-T Juniper SFP, 100M, Copper

 

Compatible Juniper XENPAK Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
XENPAK-1XGE-SR 10GBase-SR Juniper XENPAK, 850nm, 300M, MMF
XENPAK-1XGE-LR 10GBase-LR Juniper XENPAK, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
XENPAK-1XGE-ER 10GBase-ER Juniper XENPAK, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF
XENPAK-1XGE-ZR 10GBase-ZR Juniper XENPAK, 1550nm, 80KM, SMF

 

Compatible Juniper XFP Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
EX-XFP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR Juniper XFP, 850nm, 300M, MMF
EX-XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR Juniper XFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
EX-XFP-10GE-ER 10GBase-ER Juniper XFP, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF
EX-XFP-10GE-ZR 10GBase-ZR Juniper XFP, 1550nm, 80KM, SMF

 

Compatible Juniper SFP+ Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
EX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR Juniper SFP+, 850nm, 300M, MMF
EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR Juniper SFP+, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10GBASE-LRM Juniper SFP+, 1310nm, 220M, MMF
EX-SFP-10GE-ER 10GBASE-ER Juniper SFP+, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF