CWDM GBIC Transceiver Module

CWDM GBIC Transceiver Module

CWDM GBIC Transceiver Module is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an GBIC port or slot of switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.
The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.
The ACEZ CWDM GBIC transceiver module provides a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.
The 1.25Gbps CWDM GBIC transceiver modules of ACEZ Optics will undergo strict qualifying tests. In order to ensure the compatibility with those brands such as Cisco, HP, Juniper, Huawei, etc, we will test the CWDM GBIC transceiver module in those related switches and routers. All ACEZ Optics CWDM GBIC transceiver modules are ROHS compliant, designed to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards.

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1470-80 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1470nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1490-80 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1490nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1510-80 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1510nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1530-80 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1530nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1550-80 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1550nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1570-80 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1570nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1590-80 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1590nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1610-80 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1610nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1470-120 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1470nm, SMF, 120KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1490-120 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1490nm, SMF, 120KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1510-120 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1510nm, SMF, 120KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1530-120 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1530nm, SMF, 120KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1550-120 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1550nm, SMF, 120KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1570-120 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1570nm, SMF, 120KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1590-120 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1590nm, SMF, 120KM
Z-CWDM-GBIC-1610-120 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Module, 1610nm, SMF, 120KM