DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into SFP+ port of switch or router, linking the port with the fiber optic network.

The Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ pluggable allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.

ACEZ DWDM SFP+ transceiver module provides a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of 10 Gigabit Ethernet in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

The DWDM SFP+ transceiver module supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the DWDM SFP+ transceiver module, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

The DWDM SFP+ transceiver modules of ACEZ Optics will undergo strict qualifying tests. In order to ensure the compatibility with those brands such as Cisco, HP, Juniper, Huawei, etc, we will test the DWDM SFP+ transceiver module in those related switches and routers. All ACEZ Optics DWDM SFP+ transceiver modules are ROHS compliant, allow for real-time diagnostic monitoring as per SFF-8472 and designed to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards.

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
Z-DWDM-SFP+-21-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH21, 1560.61nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-22-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH22, 1559.79nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-23-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH23, 1558.98nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-24-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH24, 1558.17nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-25-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH25, 1557.36nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-26-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH26, 1556.55nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-27-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH27, 1555.75nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-28-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH28, 1554.94nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-29-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH29, 1554.13nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-30-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH30, 1553.33nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-31-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH31, 1552.52nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-32-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH32, 1551.72nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-33-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH33, 1550.92nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-34-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH34, 1550.12nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-35-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH35, 1549.32nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-36-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH36, 1548.51nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-37-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH37, 1547.72nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-38-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH38, 1546.92nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-39-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH39, 1546.12nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-40-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH40, 1545.32nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-41-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH41, 1544.53nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-42-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH42, 1543.73nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-43-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH43, 1542.94nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-44-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH44, 1542.14nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-45-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH45, 1541.35nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-46-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH46, 1540.56nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-47-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH47, 1539.77nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-48-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH48, 1538.98nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-49-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH49, 1538.19nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-50-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH50, 1537.40nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-51-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH51, 1536.61nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-52-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH52, 1535.82nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-53-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH53, 1535.04nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-54-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH54, 1534.25nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-55-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH55, 1533.47nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-56-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH56, 1532.68nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-57-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH57, 1531.90nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-58-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH58, 1531.12nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-59-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH59, 1530.33nm, SMF, 40KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-21-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH21, 1560.61nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-22-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH22, 1559.79nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-23-40 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH23, 1558.98nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-24-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH24, 1558.17nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-25-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH25, 1557.36nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-26-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH26, 1556.55nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-27-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH27, 1555.75nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-28-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH28, 1554.94nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-29-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH29, 1554.13nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-30-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH30, 1553.33nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-31-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH31, 1552.52nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-32-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH32, 1551.72nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-33-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH33, 1550.92nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-34-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH34, 1550.12nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-35-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH35, 1549.32nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-36-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH36, 1548.51nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-37-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH37, 1547.72nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-38-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH38, 1546.92nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-39-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH39, 1546.12nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-40-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH40, 1545.32nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-41-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH41, 1544.53nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-42-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH42, 1543.73nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-43-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH43, 1542.94nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-44-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH44, 1542.14nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-45-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH45, 1541.35nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-46-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH46, 1540.56nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-47-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH47, 1539.77nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-48-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH48, 1538.98nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-49-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH49, 1538.19nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-50-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH50, 1537.40nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-51-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH51, 1536.61nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-52-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH52, 1535.82nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-53-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH53, 1535.04nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-54-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH54, 1534.25nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-55-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH55, 1533.47nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-56-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH56, 1532.68nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-57-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH57, 1531.90nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-58-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH58, 1531.12nm, SMF, 80KM
Z-DWDM-SFP+-59-80 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Module, CH59, 1530.33nm, SMF, 80KM