Compatible Nortel Transceiver Module

Nortel Transceiver Module

Nortel Transceiver Module

Nortel Networks Corporation, formerly known as Northern Telecom Limited and sometimes known simply as Nortel, was a multinational telecommunications and data networking equipment manufacturer headquartered in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada. It was founded in Montreal, Quebec in 1895.

ACEZ OpticsĀ can offer optical transceiver modules for Nortel devices, our transceiver module can be 100% compatible with Nortel, below are the Nortel part numbers which we can provide,

 

Compatible Nortel SFP Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
AA1419013 1000Base-SX Nortel SFP, 850nm, 550M, MMF
AA1419015 1000Base-LX Nortel SFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
AA1419037 1000Base-ZX Nortel SFP, 1550nm, 70KM, SMF
AA1419025 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1470nm, 40KM, SMF
AA1419026 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1490nm, 40KM, SMF
AA1419027 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1510nm, 40KM, SMF
AA1419028 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1530nm, 40KM, SMF
AA1419029 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF
AA1419030 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1570nm, 40KM, SMF
AA1419031 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1590nm, 40KM, SMF
AA1419032 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1610nm, 40KM, SMF
AA1419033 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1470nm, 80KM, SMF
AA1419034 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1490nm, 80KM, SMF
AA1419035 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1510nm, 80KM, SMF
AA1419036 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1530nm, 80KM, SMF
AA1419037 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1550nm, 80KM, SMF
AA1419038 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1570nm, 80KM, SMF
AA1419039 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1590nm, 80KM, SMF
AA1419040 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1610nm, 80KM, SMF
AA1419048 1000Base-SX Nortel SFP, 850nm, 550M, MMF, DDM
AA1419049 1000Base-LX Nortel SFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419050 1000Base-XD Nortel SFP, 1310nm, 40KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419051 1000BASE-XD Nortel SFP, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419052 1000BASE-XD Nortel SFP, 1550nm, 70KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419053 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1470nm, 40KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419054 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1490nm, 40KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419055 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1510nm, 40KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419056 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1530nm, 40KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419057 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419058 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1570nm, 40KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419059 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1590nm, 40KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419060 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1610nm, 40KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419061 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1470nm, 80KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419062 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1490nm, 80KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419063 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1510nm, 80KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419064 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1530nm, 80KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419065 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1550nm, 80KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419066 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1570nm, 80KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419067 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1590nm, 80KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419068 1000Base-CWDM Nortel SFP, 1610nm, 80KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419069 1000Base-BX-U Nortel SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 20KM, BiDi
AA1419070 1000Base-BX-D Nortel SFP, Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm, 20KM, BiDi
AA1419071 1000BASE-EX Nortel SFP, 1550nm, 120KM, SMF, DDM
AA1419076 1000Base-BX-U Nortel SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 40KM, BiDi
AA1419077 1000Base-BX-D Nortel SFP, Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm, 40KM, BiDi
AA1419082 1000Base-BX-U Nortel SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 10KM, BiDi
AA1419083 1000Base-BX-D Nortel SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 10KM, BiDi
AA1419074 100Base-FX Nortel SFP, 1310nm, 2KM, MMF
AA1419081 100Base-LX10 Nortel SFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
AA1419084 100Base-ZX Nortel SFP, 1550nm, 80KM, SMF
AA1419043 1000Base-T Nortel SFP, 100M, Copper

 

Compatible Nortel GBIC Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
AA1419001 1000Base-SX Nortel GBIC, 850nm, 550M, MMF
AA1419002 1000BASE-LX Nortel GBIC, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
AA1419004 1000BASE-ZX Nortel GBIC, 1550nm, 70KM, SMF
AA1419041 1000Base-T Nortel GBIC, 100M, Copper

 

Compatible Nortel XFP Transceiver Module
Part No. Description
AA1403005 10GBase-SR Nortel XFP, 850nm, 300M, MMF
AA1403001 10GBase-LR/LW Nortel XFP, 1310nm, 10KM, SMF
AA1403003 10GBase-ER Nortel XFP, 1550nm, 40KM, SMF
AA1403006 10GBase-ZR/ZW Nortel XFP, 1550nm, 80KM, SMF