XFP Transceiver Module

XFP Transceiver Module

XFP Transceiver Module

XFP Transceiver Module is a small form factor hot pluggable module which can be seen in the application of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity. The XFP is a standard for transceivers for high-speed computer network and telecommunication links that use optical fiber.

The XFP Transceiver Module can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. XFP transceiver includes digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard, it uses an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density.

The Main Feature of XFP Transceiver Module

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/sbit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Transmission distance up to82m(50μm MMF) or 300m(high bandwidth MMF;2000MHz*Km)
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm(VCSEL)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Power dissipation <1.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

As a professional supplier of optical transceiver module, ACEZ Optics is full of experience in producing and selling XFP transceiver module, all of our XFP transceiver modules now are classified into:

All of our XFP transceiver modules can be guaranteed with a 3-year-replacement after sales service, as well as life time technical supports. We produce and test XFP transceiver module in compliant with the industrial standard, the compatibility and reliability have been proved and verified by many customers again and again, you will see the convenience, cost effective and high performance by choosing our optical transceiver modules. Meanwhile, we can OEM the XFP Transceiver Modules for the customers who have this kind of request, then you will receive the XFP Transceiver Module with your company logo on the label.

Hope you may find your target optical transceiver module at our website, and if anything we can do for you, please feel free to contact us! We are looking forward to hearing from you!